Is trysnow.com legit?

Mostly. HasTrust rates trysnow.com Mixed (60/100), checked 2026-09-27: Frequent, severe shipping delays (sometimes months); Difficult to reach human customer support; reliance on ineffective AI bots; Hardware (LED mouthpieces) prone to failure and battery issues.

trysnow.com
60
Mixed🛒 ShopBuy this instead
🔗https://trysnow.com

What we measured

✓Domain registered 12+ years ago
✓On the public web since 2007 (Internet Archive)
✓Valid HTTPS encryption (certificate by Let's Encrypt)
Why this score?
Starting point (no evidence either way)50
Domain registered 10+ years ago+10
Among the most-visited sites (rank #265001)+4
States a postal address+1
States a contact email+1
Has a returns page+2
Written about by 5+ independent sources+3
Trusted needs proof of who runs the site or buyers' trust−11
Trust score60
trysnow.com product image

Our own checks on trysnow.com found signals both for and against it. The domain was registered 12 years ago, and it has been on the public web since 2007. Its HTTPS certificate is valid. We rate it Mixed on what we measured ourselves; the score breakdown lists every signal. Reviews and claims from other sites are shown separately and do not count.

See a trust score on every shop — automatically
The free extension shows this check on every store you visit, warns you before you pay on a risky one, and suggests safer or cheaper alternatives.
Get the free extension →

Video reviews

Pros

  • Effective for some users regarding sensitivity management
  • Visible results on surface stains for many users

Cons

  • Frequent, severe shipping delays (sometimes months)
  • Difficult to reach human customer support; reliance on ineffective AI bots
  • Hardware (LED mouthpieces) prone to failure and battery issues
  • Reports of subscription enrollment without clear consent
  • Questionable efficacy of LED light technology for whitening
  • High volume of complaints regarding non-delivery and shipping delays
  • Reports of being unable to reach a human representative for support or refunds
  • Documented issues with hardware durability and mold in products
  • Low trust scores from independent scam-detection platforms

Better options

💡 Smarter pick
Lumineux Teeth Whitening Strips$20–$30

Why switch: A highly-rated, non-peroxide alternative that avoids the hardware and fulfillment issues associated with SNOW.

What web sources say (not checked by us)

?Presence on scam-report sites
?Customer service responsiveness

Third-party ratings

trustpilot.comTrustpilot4.1/5

Facts

Domain registered 2014-08 · 12 years old
Connection Valid HTTPS certificate
Certificate valid until 2026-12-21 (84 days) · Let's Encrypt
From web sources
Customer Support Contact: [email protected], 1-888-991-2796
HasTrust summarizes public web sources and can be wrong or out of date. Not a guarantee of safety or quality — always verify before you buy or pay.

💬 Ask about this shop

Answers come from what we checked about this site — the AI only picks the topic, it writes nothing.

🛡️ Site safety check

✓Domain registered 12+ years ago
✓Valid HTTPS encryption (certificate by Let's Encrypt)
✓On the public web since 2007 (Internet Archive)
✓Among the ~1M most-visited sites on the web (Majestic Million #277922)
–Hosted by CLOUDFLARENET - Cloudflare, Inc., US — servers registered in CA.
–Domain registered via GoDaddy.com, LLC.
–DNS managed by cloudflare.com.
✓The site states contact details: email, address
✓The site has a returns page stating 30 days
✓Offers buyer-protected payment: PayPal, Credit card

What you should do

  • Use a payment method you can charge back (credit card or PayPal) — skip bank transfer or "friends & family".
  • Place a small first order before trusting it with a big one.
  • Search the shop's name plus "reviews" or "scam" for recent experiences before paying.

🔍 What we checked ourselves

Each row is a check HasTrust ran, and the day it ran.

CheckWhat we foundHowWhen
HTTPS certificateValid — Let's Encrypt, expires 2026-12-21TLS handshake from our servers
Domain registration2014-08 (12 years old)RDAP registry record
First seen on the web2007Internet Archive
Popularity rank#277922 on Majestic MillionMajestic Million listbefore 2026-09-27
HostingCLOUDFLARENET - Cloudflare, Inc., US, CAIP and AS lookup
RegistrarGoDaddy.com, LLCRDAP registry record
DNScloudflare.comNameserver records
Contact & legal pagesemail, address, returns page (30 days)Read from the site's own pages
BlocklistNot listedHasTrust blocklist
Trust score history3 recorded points since 2026-09-27, 50 → 60HasTrust score model
Trust score history3 changes · 3d
Low 50High 73Now 60
Do you trust this site?

Buyer reports

No buyer reports yet — bought from here? Be the first to share.

Comments are screened before they appear. The count updates immediately.

Something wrong on this page? Tell us

Own this site, or spotted an error? A person reviews every report and corrects the page when a fact is wrong.

We use your email only to reply about this report.

▶ Watch video reviews

Checked 10 days ago. · How we score →

Shop policy, from their own pages

Their own policy page says: you can return items within 30 days; return shipping is free.

What their page says, word for word
  • “Returns must be initiated within 30 days of your delivery date.” — their page
  • “For required returns, a prepaid return label will be provided. No shipping costs will be deducted from your refund.” — their page

Read on 2026-10-03. This is what the shop states about itself, not a promise from us; we only show what we found on their page.

Frequently asked

Is trysnow.com legit?⌄

Mixed. HasTrust trust score: 60/100. Our own checks on trysnow.com found signals both for and against it. The domain was registered 12 years ago, and it has been on the public web since 2007. Its HTTPS certificate is valid. We rate it Mixed on what we measured ourselves; the score breakdown lists every signal. Reviews and claims from other sites are shown separately and do not count.

Is trysnow.com a scam?⌄

Our check surfaced no major scam signals — still verify payment and seller details before you pay.

What is the trysnow.com trust score?⌄

HasTrust rates trysnow.com 60/100 (Mixed). Buy this instead

What is the return policy of trysnow.com?⌄

Their own policy page says: you can return items within 30 days; return shipping is free.

🔔 Email me if this shop's trust rating changes

Free. You confirm by email (double opt-in); unsubscribe any time.

📖 Helpful guides

People also checked

Own trysnow.com? Add your HasTrust badge

Show your live HasTrust score on your own site — it links back here so visitors can see the full check. How it works ↗

HasTrust trust score
Image — works anywhere
Script — tells you which pages it runs on

Same badge, added by a small script. Use this one if you want your HasTrust dashboard to show which of your pages the badge is actually seen on. It never reads your customers' data — only the page path, without the query string.

📬 Get new scams in your inbox — weekly

One short email every Monday: the scam shops and risky sites we spotted that week. No spam, one-click unsubscribe.

Double opt-in — we only mail you after you confirm.