Is erotiekvoordeel.nl legit?

Mostly. HasTrust rates erotiekvoordeel.nl Mixed (57/100), checked 2026-09-12: No physical store for browsing, though pickup is possible in some cases; Business reserves the right to modify content or prices due to errors; Standard legal disclaimer reserving rights to correct pricing/programming errors, which is common but worth noting regarding purchase agreements.

erotiekvoordeel.nl
57
Mixed🛒 ShopUnsure
🔗https://erotiekvoordeel.nl

What we measured

✓Domain registered 7+ years ago
✓On the public web since 2019 (Internet Archive)
✓Valid HTTPS encryption (certificate by Let's Encrypt)
Why this score?
Starting point (no evidence either way)50
Domain registered 5+ years ago+7
Trust score57
erotiekvoordeel.nl product image

Erotiekvoordeel.nl appears to be a legitimate and safe online sex shop based in the Netherlands. Operated by Epicurius V.o.F., the site provides clear contact details, registration with the Dutch Chamber of Commerce (KvK), and transparent terms of service. Customers have reported positive experiences, and the site emphasizes privacy with guaranteed discrete packaging and secure payment methods like Mollie and PayPal. While it operates primarily as an online shop without a traditional physical retail location, they do facilitate order pickups, confirming it is a functional business.

See a trust score on every shop — automatically
The free extension shows this check on every store you visit, warns you before you pay on a risky one, and suggests safer or cheaper alternatives.
Get the free extension →

Video reviews

Pros

  • Verified business with clear contact information and KvK registration
  • Guaranteed discrete packaging and shipping
  • Offers well-known brands like Satisfyer, Lelo, and others
  • Customer support available via phone and WhatsApp

Cons

  • No physical store for browsing, though pickup is possible in some cases
  • Business reserves the right to modify content or prices due to errors
  • Standard legal disclaimer reserving rights to correct pricing/programming errors, which is common but worth noting regarding purchase agreements

Better options

💡 Smarter pick
123erotiek.nlVaries

Why switch: A well-established Dutch sex shop offering a wide range of products, discrete shipping, and secure payment options for those looking for a reliable alternative.

What web sources say (not checked by us)

+Clear contact info
+Stated return/cancellation policy
+Secure payment options
+Established business/KvK registration

Third-party ratings

Trustprofile5/5

Facts

Domain registered 2019-03 · 7 years old
Connection Valid HTTPS certificate
Certificate valid until 2026-10-25 (42 days) · Let's Encrypt
From web sources
Company Name: Epicurius V.o.F.
KvK-number (Chamber of Commerce): 75549840
Headquarters: Harmelen, Netherlands
Payment Methods: Includes Mollie and PayPal
HasTrust summarizes public web sources and can be wrong or out of date. Not a guarantee of safety or quality — always verify before you buy or pay.
ShortlistCompare Kitchen Appliances at shops we checked →

💬 Ask about this shop

Answers come from what we checked about this site — the AI only picks the topic, it writes nothing.

🛡️ Site safety check

✓Domain registered 7+ years ago
✓Valid HTTPS encryption (certificate by Let's Encrypt)
✓On the public web since 2019 (Internet Archive)
–Hosted by CLOUDFLARENET - Cloudflare, Inc., US — servers registered in CA.
–Domain registered via Registrar.eu.
–DNS managed by cloud86.nl.
✓Offers buyer-protected payment: PayPal, Klarna, Bancontact, Credit card, Apple Pay

What you should do

  • Use a payment method you can charge back (credit card or PayPal) — skip bank transfer or "friends & family".
  • Place a small first order before trusting it with a big one.
  • Search the shop's name plus "reviews" or "scam" for recent experiences before paying.

🔍 What we checked ourselves

Each row is a check HasTrust ran, and the day it ran.

CheckWhat we foundHowWhen
HTTPS certificateValid — Let's Encrypt, expires 2026-10-25TLS handshake from our servers
Domain registration2019-03 (7 years old)RDAP registry record
First seen on the web2019Internet Archive
HostingCLOUDFLARENET - Cloudflare, Inc., US, CAIP and AS lookup
RegistrarRegistrar.euRDAP registry record
DNScloud86.nlNameserver records
BlocklistNot listedHasTrust blocklist
Trust score history3 recorded points since 2026-09-12, 90 → 57HasTrust score model
Trust score history3 changes · 17d
Low 57High 90Now 57
Do you trust this site?

Buyer reports

No buyer reports yet — bought from here? Be the first to share.

Comments are screened before they appear. The count updates immediately.

Something wrong on this page? Tell us

Own this site, or spotted an error? A person reviews every report and corrects the page when a fact is wrong.

We use your email only to reply about this report.

▶ Watch video reviews

Checked 27 days ago. · How we score →

Shop policy, from their own pages

Their own policy page says: you can return items within 30 days; who pays the return shipping depends on the reason for the return; refunds go back to your original payment method; you may have to pay customs duties or import taxes on delivery; standard delivery (Nederland) takes 1–2 business days.

What their page says, word for word
  • “We hanteren een retourbeleid van 30 dagen. Dit betekent dat je na ontvangst van je artikel 30 dagen de tijd hebt om een retour aan te vragen.” — their page
  • “Het retour geschiedt op eigen rekening en risico. Als er sprake is van wettelijke garantie krijg je de kosten van ons vergoed.” — their page
  • “Bij goedkeuring word je automatisch binnen tien werkdagen terugbetaald via de oorspronkelijke betaalmethode.” — their page
  • “Eventuele invoerrechten of lokale belastingen buiten de EU zijn voor rekening van de ontvanger.” — their page
  • “De verwachte levertijd binnen Nederland is 1 tot 2 werkdagen na verzending.” — their page

Read on 2026-10-05. This is what the shop states about itself, not a promise from us; we only show what we found on their page.

Frequently asked

Is erotiekvoordeel.nl legit?⌄

Mixed. HasTrust trust score: 57/100. Erotiekvoordeel.nl appears to be a legitimate and safe online sex shop based in the Netherlands. Operated by Epicurius V.o.F., the site provides clear contact details, registration with the Dutch Chamber of Commerce (KvK), and transparent terms of service. Customers have reported positive experiences, and the site emphasizes privacy with guaranteed discrete packaging and secure payment methods like Mollie and PayPal. While it operates primarily as an online shop without a traditional physical retail location, they do facilitate order pickups, confirming it is a functional business.

Is erotiekvoordeel.nl a scam?⌄

Our check surfaced no major scam signals — still verify payment and seller details before you pay.

What is the erotiekvoordeel.nl trust score?⌄

HasTrust rates erotiekvoordeel.nl 57/100 (Mixed). Unsure

What is the return policy of erotiekvoordeel.nl?⌄

Their own policy page says: you can return items within 30 days; who pays the return shipping depends on the reason for the return; refunds go back to your original payment method.

Will I pay customs fees when ordering from erotiekvoordeel.nl?⌄

Their own shipping page says you may have to pay customs duties or import taxes on delivery.

How long does delivery from erotiekvoordeel.nl take?⌄

Their own shipping page says standard delivery (Nederland) takes 1–2 business days.

🔔 Email me if this shop's trust rating changes

Free. You confirm by email (double opt-in); unsubscribe any time.

📖 Helpful guides

People also checked

📬 Get new scams in your inbox — weekly

One short email every Monday: the scam shops and risky sites we spotted that week. No spam, one-click unsubscribe.

Double opt-in — we only mail you after you confirm.